Harrisville is served by many individuals who donate their time and energies in unpaid positions as volunteers and as appointed members of standing boards, commissions and committees.

AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION
  • David Kennard (2019)
  • Deborah Abbott (2020)
  • Deirdre Oliver (2019)
  • Eric Swope (2021)
  • Jeannie Eastman (2021)
  • Sarah Heffron (2019)
  • Scott Oliver (2020)
  • Steven Weber (2020)
  • Suzanne Brouillette (2019)
  • Kathy Scott, Select Board Representative (2021)
SUPERVISORS OF THE CHECKLIST
  • Catherine Buffum, Chair (2024)
  • Anne Havill (2020)
  • Jean Keefe (2022)
LIBRARY TRUSTEES
  • Michael Price, Chair (2020)
  • Karen Coteleso (2019)
  • Sharon Wilder (2021)
TRUSTEES OF TRUST FUNDS
  • Charles Sorenson, Jr., Chair (2019)
  • Ranae O’Neil (2020)
  • R. Dean Ogelby (2021)
 RECREATION COMMITTEE (2019)
  • David O’Neil
  • Ranae O’Neil
STREETLIGHT COMMITTEE
  • Kathy Bollerud
  • Seth Farmer
  • Barbara Watkins
  • Andrea Hodson
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Chick Colony
  • Don Scott
  • Kathy Scott
CEMETERY TRUSTEES
  • Leslie Downing (2019)
  • Julie Lord (2020)
  • David Robins (2021)
OLD HOME DAY COMMITTEE (2019)
  • Pam Thayer
  • Jennifer Foreman
  • Cathy Buffum
  • Janet Selle
  • Ranae O’Neil
  • Maria Coviello
HARRISVILLE BEACH COMMITTEE (2019)
  • Eric Swope
  • Peter Thayer
  • Ranae O’Neil
  • Scott Oliver
CHESHAM BEACH COMMITTEE (2019)
  • Judy Gagne
  • Judy Jones-Parker
  • Patrick Gagne
SAFETY COMMITTEE (2019)
  • Jeff Cady, Emergency Management Director
  • Wayne Derosia, Fire Chief
  • Roberta Gline
  • Andrea Hodson, Select Board Representative
TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMITTEE (2019)
  • Jay Jacobs, Selectman
  • John J. Colony III, Citizen
  • Russell Driscoll, Police Chief
  • Wayne Derosia, Fire Chief
  • Wesley Tarr Jr., Road Agent
BROADBAND / CELL COMMITTEE
  • Andrew Maneval
  • Lisa Sieverts
  • Ned Hulbert
  • Lee Garland
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Larry White
  • Mary Ann Noyer
TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
  • Mary Day Mordecai
  • Ned Hulbert
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Alison Weber
  • Barbara Watkins
ORDINANCE REVISION COMMITTEE
  • Lisa Anderson
  • Charles Sorenson
  • Carol Ogilvie
  • Don Scott
  • Harry Wolhandler
  • Mary Ann Noyer